Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 13085

Assembly's voting results

Post-monitoring dialogue with Bulgaria

108 in favor, 9 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
In favour Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Armand De DECKER Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Corina FUSU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Martin HENRIKSEN Denmark EC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Péter HOPPÁL Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Stanislav IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Ms Alev KORUN Austria NR
In favour Mr László KOSZORÚS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Abstention Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lydia MUTSCH Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN Ukraine NR
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC