Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 24 - Doc. 11203

Assembly's voting results

State of human rights and democracy in Europe

33 in favor, 86 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Ms Margherita BONIVER Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
Against Lord Thomas H. BURLISON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr Osman COŞKUNOĞLU Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Ferdinand DEVÍNSKY Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Zahari GEORGIEV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Türkiye SOC
Abstention Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Abstention Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš JEVTIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Evguenia JIVKOVA Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Dagný JÓNSDÓTTIR Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Krinio KANELLOPOULOU Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Eleonora KATSELI Greece SOC
In favour Mr Hans KAUFMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Marek KAWA Poland EC
Abstention Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr József KOZMA Hungary SOC
Against Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
Against Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
Against Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Abstention Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Gudrún ÖGMUNDSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova NR
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Azis POLLOZHANI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Marc REYMANN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard SCHREINER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Sabina SINISCALCHI Italy UEL
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Betty WILLIAMS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Tadeusz WITA Poland EC
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
Against Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC