Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 13083

Assembly's voting results

Georgia and Russia: the humanitarian situation in the conflict- and war-affected areas

134 in favor, 22 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France NR
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Otari ARSHBA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gérard BAPT France SOC
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Anton BELYAKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA Georgia NR
In favour Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
Against Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
In favour Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ Slovenia SOC
In favour Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise FORT France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vladimir ILIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Stanislav IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Roman JAKIČ Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Magnhild Meltveit KLEPPA Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Mr Jerzy MONTAG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lydia MUTSCH Luxembourg SOC
Abstention Mr Lev MYRYMSKYI Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
Abstention Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Romana TOMC Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Theodora TZAKRI Greece SOC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD