Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 13083

Assembly's voting results

Georgia and Russia: the humanitarian situation in the conflict- and war-affected areas

44 in favor, 117 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
Against Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France NR
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine NR
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Otari ARSHBA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Dora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Anton BELYAKOV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA Georgia NR
Against Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
Against Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czechia EC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Against Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
Against Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ Slovenia SOC
Against Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Ms Marie-Louise FORT France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Corina FUSU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Türkiye EC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladimir ILIĆ Serbia NR
Abstention Mr Igor IVANOVSKI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Roman JAKIČ Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Magnhild Meltveit KLEPPA Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czechia UEL
Abstention Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czechia EPP/CD
Against Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Mr Václav KUBATA Czechia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Mr Jerzy MONTAG Germany SOC
Against Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lydia MUTSCH Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Lev MYRYMSKYI Ukraine NR
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NENKOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN Ukraine NR
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Romana TOMC Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
Against Ms Theodora TZAKRI Greece SOC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD