Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 16 - Doc. 13083

Assembly's voting results

Georgia and Russia: the humanitarian situation in the conflict- and war-affected areas

53 in favor, 108 against, 18 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
Abstention Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France NR
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine NR
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Otari ARSHBA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Gérard BAPT France SOC
Against Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Anton BELYAKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA Georgia NR
Against Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
Against Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
In favour Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ Slovenia SOC
Against Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Ms Marie-Louise FORT France EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Corina FUSU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Abstention Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir ILIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Stanislav IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Roman JAKIČ Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
Abstention Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Magnhild Meltveit KLEPPA Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Abstention Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Abstention Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Mr Jerzy MONTAG Germany SOC
Against Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Lydia MUTSCH Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Lev MYRYMSKYI Ukraine NR
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr József NAGY Slovak Republic NR
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NENKOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
Abstention Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Romana TOMC Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Theodora TZAKRI Greece SOC
Against Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Abstention Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD