Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

The honouring of obligations and commitments by Azerbaijan

49 in favor, 161 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
Against Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France NR
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine NR
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Otari ARSHBA Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Anton BELYAKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Joe BENTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
Against Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy EC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Against Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
In favour Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
Against Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
Against Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Terence FLANAGAN Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Ms Marie-Louise FORT France EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Corina FUSU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Traian Constantin IGAŞ Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vladimir ILIĆ Serbia NR
Abstention Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Roman JAKIČ Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Abstention Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Ms Alev KORUN Austria NR
In favour Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Mr Epameinondas MARIAS Greece NR
Against Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Jerzy MONTAG Germany SOC
Against Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Patrick MORIAU Belgium SOC
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
Against Mr Lev MYRYMSKYI Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine NR
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
Against Ms Eva PARERA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Ms Fatiha SAÏDI Belgium SOC
Against Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Damir ŠEHOVIĆ Montenegro NR
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Yury SHAMKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation NR
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Giuseppe VALENTINO Italy EC
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Dame Angela WATKINSON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE