Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

The honouring of obligations and commitments by Azerbaijan

196 in favor, 13 against, 16 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France NR
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Otari ARSHBA Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Viorel Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Joe BENTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy EC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
Abstention Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
In favour Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
In favour Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Terence FLANAGAN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise FORT France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Corina FUSU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Traian Constantin IGAŞ Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir ILIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Roman JAKIČ Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
Abstention Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Ms Alev KORUN Austria NR
In favour Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Abstention Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Epameinondas MARIAS Greece NR
In favour Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Jerzy MONTAG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Patrick MORIAU Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
In favour Mr Lev MYRYMSKYI Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Eva PARERA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
In favour Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Abstention Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Ms Fatiha SAÏDI Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Yury SHAMKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Theodora TZAKRI Greece SOC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe VALENTINO Italy EC
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Dame Angela WATKINSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Abstention Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE