Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 13079

Assembly's voting results

The follow-up to the issue of political prisoners in Azerbaijan

97 in favor, 91 against, 29 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France NR
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Otari ARSHBA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Anton BELYAKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Joe BENTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
Against Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy EC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
Against Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
Abstention Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
Against Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Ms Marie-Louise FORT France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Corina FUSU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Abstention Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Abstention Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Traian Constantin IGAŞ Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roman JAKIČ Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Abstention Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
In favour Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Ms Alev KORUN Austria NR
Abstention Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Abstention Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Mr Epameinondas MARIAS Greece NR
In favour Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK Ukraine NR
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Jerzy MONTAG Germany SOC
Against Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Patrick MORIAU Belgium SOC
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Lev MYRYMSKYI Ukraine NR
Abstention Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine NR
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Eva PARERA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN Ukraine NR
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Ms Fatiha SAÏDI Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Damir ŠEHOVIĆ Montenegro NR
Abstention Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Yury SHAMKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Abstention Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Theodora TZAKRI Greece SOC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Giuseppe VALENTINO Italy EC
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Dame Angela WATKINSON United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE