Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 13107

Assembly's voting results

Recent developments in Mali and Algeria and the threat to security and human rights in the Mediterranean region

45 in favor, 32 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Remigijus AČAS Lithuania EC
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
Against Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
Against Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Joe BENTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
In favour Mr Félix BRAZ Luxembourg NR
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir ILIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Abstention Mr François LONCLE France SOC
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN Ukraine NR
Against Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Abstention Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE