Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment - Doc. 13107

Assembly's voting results

Recent developments in Mali and Algeria and the threat to security and human rights in the Mediterranean region

83 in favor, 6 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Remigijus AČAS Lithuania EC
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Félix BRAZ Luxembourg NR
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Corina FUSU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Türkiye EC
Abstention Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Charles KENNEDY United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr François LONCLE France SOC
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE