Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 13078

Assembly's voting results

The state of media freedom in Europe

67 in favor, 4 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Corina FUSU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Abstention Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI Greece NR
In favour Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Mr Traian Constantin IGAŞ Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Charles KENNEDY United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Türkiye UEL
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Abstention Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD