Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 24 - Doc. 13160

Assembly's voting results

Post-monitoring dialogue with Turkey

151 in favor, 13 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Otari ARSHBA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy EC
In favour Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
In favour Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
In favour Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Iva DIMIC Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jānis DOMBRAVA Latvia NR
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Vitaly IGNATENKO Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Florin IORDACHE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ulrika KARLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Türkiye UEL
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK Ukraine NR
Abstention Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Sophie LØHDE Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Epameinondas MARIAS Greece NR
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Ivan RAČAN Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Mette REISSMANN Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandrs SAKOVSKIS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI Malta SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Damir ŠEHOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Yury SHAMKOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Gérard TERRIER France SOC
In favour Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* EC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabine VERMEULEN Belgium NR
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE