Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Post-monitoring dialogue with Turkey

50 in favor, 114 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Otari ARSHBA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
Against Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
Against Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy EC
In favour Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Against Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
In favour Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein NR
Against Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
Against Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Ms Iva DIMIC Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Jānis DOMBRAVA Latvia NR
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
Against Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Vitaly IGNATENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Florin IORDACHE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Ulrika KARLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK Ukraine NR
Against Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Sophie LØHDE Denmark ALDE
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Epameinondas MARIAS Greece NR
Against Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein NR
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Ivan RAČAN Croatia SOC
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Mette REISSMANN Denmark SOC
Abstention Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Aleksandrs SAKOVSKIS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Damir ŠEHOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Yury SHAMKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Gérard TERRIER France SOC
In favour Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Sabine VERMEULEN Belgium NR
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE