Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Post-monitoring dialogue with Turkey

126 in favor, 41 against, 17 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Otari ARSHBA Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy EC
In favour Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
In favour Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein NR
In favour Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
In favour Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
In favour Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roel DESEYN Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Iva DIMIC Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jānis DOMBRAVA Latvia NR
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania NR
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Abstention Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Vitaly IGNATENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Florin IORDACHE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Ulrika KARLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Abstention Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK Ukraine NR
Abstention Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Sophie LØHDE Denmark ALDE
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Epameinondas MARIAS Greece NR
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Ivan RAČAN Croatia SOC
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Mette REISSMANN Denmark SOC
Abstention Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandrs SAKOVSKIS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI Malta SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Damir ŠEHOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Yury SHAMKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Gérard TERRIER France SOC
In favour Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabine VERMEULEN Belgium NR
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE