Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 27 - Doc. 13160

Assembly's voting results

Post-monitoring dialogue with Turkey

152 in favor, 16 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Otari ARSHBA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy EC
In favour Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
In favour Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein NR
In favour Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
Abstention Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
In favour Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
Against Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roel DESEYN Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jānis DOMBRAVA Latvia NR
In favour Mr Damian DRĂGHICI Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania NR
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Vitaly IGNATENKO Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Florin IORDACHE Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Ulrika KARLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Türkiye UEL
Abstention Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK Ukraine NR
Against Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Sophie LØHDE Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Epameinondas MARIAS Greece NR
In favour Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK Ukraine NR
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein NR
Abstention Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Ivan RAČAN Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Mette REISSMANN Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandrs SAKOVSKIS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI Malta SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Damir ŠEHOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Yury SHAMKOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Gérard TERRIER France SOC
In favour Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* EC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Ms Sabine VERMEULEN Belgium NR
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD