Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Violence against religious communities

17 in favor, 137 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
Against Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Ms Khadija ARIB Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
Abstention Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Roel DESEYN Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Damian DRĂGHICI Romania ALDE
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania NR
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Terence FLANAGAN Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein NR
Against Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
Against Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Florin IORDACHE Romania SOC
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ulrika KARLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Marek KRZĄKAŁA Poland EPP/CD
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marian NEACȘU Romania SOC
Against Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan RAČAN Croatia SOC
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Linda RIORDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Aleksandrs SAKOVSKIS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Mihai TUDOSE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Sabine VERMEULEN Belgium NR
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Dame Angela WATKINSON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD