Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 20 - Doc. 13157

Assembly's voting results

Violence against religious communities

122 in favor, 24 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Khadija ARIB Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Roel DESEYN Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Damian DRĂGHICI Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania NR
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Terence FLANAGAN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein NR
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Türkiye EC
Against Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Florin IORDACHE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ulrika KARLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Marek KRZĄKAŁA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Abstention Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marian NEACȘU Romania SOC
Against Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ivan RAČAN Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Linda RIORDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandrs SAKOVSKIS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* EC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Mihai TUDOSE Romania SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabine VERMEULEN Belgium NR
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Dame Angela WATKINSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD