Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 6 - Doc. 13161

Assembly's voting results

Frontex: human rights responsibilities

17 in favor, 35 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
Against Mr Philippe BIES France SOC
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Abstention Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Türkiye EC
Abstention Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Martin HENRIKSEN Denmark EC
Abstention Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Ulrika KARLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Türkiye UEL
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI Malta SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC