Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 13154

Assembly's voting results

Draft Protocol No. 15 amending the Convention for the Protection of Human Rights and Fundamental Freedoms

14 in favor, 29 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
In favour Mr Félix BRAZ Luxembourg NR
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
Against Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Martin HENRIKSEN Denmark EC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI Malta SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE