Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 13231

Assembly's voting results

The situation in the Middle East

17 in favor, 113 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
Against Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
Against Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ Slovenia SOC
Abstention Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
Abstention Mr Armand De DECKER Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Roel DESEYN Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Damian DRĂGHICI Romania ALDE
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI Greece NR
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Abstention Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Alev KORUN Austria NR
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Marek KRZĄKAŁA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr József NAGY Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Fiamma NIRENSTEIN Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mikael OSCARSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Elżbieta RADZISZEWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Katarina RAKIĆ Serbia NR
Against Ms Eleni RAPTI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar SPASENOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Ms Draginja VUKSANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE