Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 13231

Assembly's voting results

The situation in the Middle East

88 in favor, 31 against, 20 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
Against Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
Abstention Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ Slovenia SOC
In favour Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
In favour Mr Armand De DECKER Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Roel DESEYN Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Damian DRĂGHICI Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
Abstention Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI Greece NR
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Abstention Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
In favour Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alev KORUN Austria NR
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek KRZĄKAŁA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
Abstention Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr József NAGY Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mikael OSCARSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Elżbieta RADZISZEWSKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katarina RAKIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Eleni RAPTI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Abstention Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar SPASENOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Draginja VUKSANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE
Abstention Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE