Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 18 - Doc. 13231

Assembly's voting results

The situation in the Middle East

19 in favor, 106 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
Against Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
In favour Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Against Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ Slovenia SOC
Abstention Mr Armand De DECKER Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Roel DESEYN Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Damian DRĂGHICI Romania ALDE
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph Beppe FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI Greece NR
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation* SOC
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Türkiye EC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Alev KORUN Austria NR
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Marek KRZĄKAŁA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr József NAGY Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Fiamma NIRENSTEIN Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mikael OSCARSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Elżbieta RADZISZEWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Katarina RAKIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Abstention Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Against Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar SPASENOVSKI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE