Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 11 - Doc. 13229

Assembly's voting results

Request for the opening of a monitoring procedure in respect of Hungary

71 in favor, 132 against, 18 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco NR
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Abstention Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Malik AZMANI Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA Georgia NR
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
Against Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
Against Ms Sylvia CANEL Germany ALDE
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czechia EC
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Abstention Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
Against Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ Slovenia SOC
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
In favour Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Roel DESEYN Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Damian DRĂGHICI Romania ALDE
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph Beppe FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI Greece NR
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Abstention Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Türkiye EC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin HENRIKSEN Denmark EC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Igor IVANOVSKI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Ms Snežana JONICA Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KONDRATIUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czechia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek KRZĄKAŁA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Türkiye UEL
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Abstention Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czechia SOC
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Abstention Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Vassiliy LIKHACHEV Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Lone LOKLINDT Denmark ALDE
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Abstention Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
Abstention Mr József NAGY Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON Iceland EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan RAČAN Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Elżbieta RADZISZEWSKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katarina RAKIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Ms Linda RIORDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI Malta SOC
Abstention Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandar SPASENOVSKI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Romana TOMC Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
Abstention Ms Sabine VERMEULEN Belgium NR
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Draginja VUKSANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE