Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 22 - Doc. 13229

Assembly's voting results

Request for the opening of a monitoring procedure in respect of Hungary

59 in favor, 125 against, 32 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco NR
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Abstention Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Malik AZMANI Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
Against Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
Against Ms Sylvia CANEL Germany ALDE
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Abstention Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
Against Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ Slovenia SOC
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
In favour Mr David DAVIES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
Abstention Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roel DESEYN Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Damian DRĂGHICI Romania ALDE
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Abstention Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI Greece NR
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Abstention Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Mariusz KAMIŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Abstention Ms Olena KONDRATIUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Marek KRZĄKAŁA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Abstention Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Vassiliy LIKHACHEV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Lone LOKLINDT Denmark ALDE
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
Abstention Mr József NAGY Slovak Republic NR
Against Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON Iceland EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan RAČAN Croatia SOC
Against Ms Elżbieta RADZISZEWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Katarina RAKIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Eleni RAPTI Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Ms Linda RIORDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI Malta SOC
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Abstention Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar SPASENOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Sabine VERMEULEN Belgium NR
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Draginja VUKSANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Abstention Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE