Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Request for the opening of a monitoring procedure in respect of Hungary

149 in favor, 38 against, 24 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco NR
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Abstention Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Malik AZMANI Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA Georgia NR
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Ms Sylvia CANEL Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
Against Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ Slovenia SOC
In favour Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
In favour Mr David DAVIES United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Roel DESEYN Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Damian DRĂGHICI Romania ALDE
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI Greece NR
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin HENRIKSEN Denmark EC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Adam HOFMAN Poland NR
In favour Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Snežana JONICA Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mariusz KAMIŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KONDRATIUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek KRZĄKAŁA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
In favour Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Vassiliy LIKHACHEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Lone LOKLINDT Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Abstention Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Abstention Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Abstention Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
In favour Mr József NAGY Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ivan RAČAN Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Elżbieta RADZISZEWSKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katarina RAKIĆ Serbia NR
Against Ms Eleni RAPTI Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Linda RIORDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI Malta SOC
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar SPASENOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Sabine VERMEULEN Belgium NR
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Abstention Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Draginja VUKSANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Abstention Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE