Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 13228

Assembly's voting results

Corruption as a threat to the rule of law

24 in favor, 99 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Malik AZMANI Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy EC
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
Against Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Against Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Roel DESEYN Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Damian DRĂGHICI Romania ALDE
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI Greece NR
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms Lone LOKLINDT Denmark ALDE
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Per Stig MØLLER Denmark EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florin Costin PÂSLARU Romania SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Katarina RAKIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Fatiha SAÏDI Belgium SOC
Against Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI Malta SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Gérard TERRIER France SOC
Against Ms Romana TOMC Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Sabine VERMEULEN Belgium NR
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE