Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment

Assembly's voting results

Tackling discrimination on the grounds of sexual orientation and gender identity

37 in favor, 18 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Abstention Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Félix BRAZ Luxembourg NR
In favour Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI Greece NR
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Abstention Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr László KOSZORÚS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Abstention Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia NR
In favour Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Abstention Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
Abstention Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI Malta SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Laura SEARA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Jouko SKINNARI Finland SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE