Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 5 - Doc. 13297

Assembly's voting results

Children’s right to physical integrity

33 in favor, 55 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Oerd BYLYKBASHI Albania NR
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland NR
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Against Mr Daniel FLOREA Romania SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Florin IORDACHE Romania SOC
Against Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Ulrika KARLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
Abstention Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
Abstention Mr Marian NEACȘU Romania SOC
In favour Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
Against Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI Malta SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Bernadett SZÉL Hungary NR
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD