Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Children’s right to physical integrity

77 in favor, 19 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Oerd BYLYKBASHI Albania NR
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Daniel FLOREA Romania SOC
Abstention Ms Marie-Louise FORT France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Florin IORDACHE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Abstention Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deniza KARADJOVA Bulgaria NR
In favour Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Ulrika KARLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK Ukraine NR
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
In favour Mr Marian NEACȘU Romania SOC
In favour Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Abstention Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Ester TUIKSOO Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Abstention Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD