Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 13304

Assembly's voting results

The progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure (June 2012 – September 2013)

27 in favor, 83 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
Against Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco NR
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS Greece UEL
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Against Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Daniel FLOREA Romania SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Florin IORDACHE Romania SOC
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
Against Ms Deniza KARADJOVA Bulgaria NR
Against Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Ulrika KARLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr László KOSZORÚS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor LEBEDEV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Epameinondas MARIAS Greece NR
Abstention Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Fazil MUSTAFA Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Marian NEACȘU Romania SOC
In favour Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Yury SHAMKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Ester TUIKSOO Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Johann WADEPHUL Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE