Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 13304

Assembly's voting results

The progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure (June 2012 – September 2013)

65 in favor, 51 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco NR
Abstention Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS Greece UEL
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
Against Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Daniel FLOREA Romania SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Abstention Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Florin IORDACHE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
Abstention Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deniza KARADJOVA Bulgaria NR
In favour Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Ulrika KARLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr László KOSZORÚS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor LEBEDEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Epameinondas MARIAS Greece NR
Abstention Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK Ukraine NR
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Fazil MUSTAFA Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Marian NEACȘU Romania SOC
Against Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Yury SHAMKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Ester TUIKSOO Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johann WADEPHUL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE