Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 11 - Doc. 13304

Assembly's voting results

The progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure (June 2012 – September 2013)

19 in favor, 99 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France NR
Abstention Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco NR
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS Greece UEL
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Against Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
Against Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Daniel FLOREA Romania SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Florin IORDACHE Romania SOC
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
Against Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Deniza KARADJOVA Bulgaria NR
Against Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Ulrika KARLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr László KOSZORÚS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor LEBEDEV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Epameinondas MARIAS Greece NR
Abstention Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Fazil MUSTAFA Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Marian NEACȘU Romania SOC
Against Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Yury SHAMKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Ester TUIKSOO Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Johann WADEPHUL Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE