Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 13293

Assembly's voting results

National security and access to information

23 in favor, 82 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
Against Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France NR
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland NR
Against Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
In favour Mr Roel DESEYN Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Marie-Louise FORT France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
Abstention Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Vladimir ILIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Ulrika KARLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
Abstention Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES Cyprus SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
Against Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan RAČAN Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN Ukraine NR
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Bernadett SZÉL Hungary NR
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Ms Draginja VUKSANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Johann WADEPHUL Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE