Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Bosnia and Herzegovina

119 in favor, 39 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Ferdinando AIELLO Italy NR
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France NR
In favour Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco NR
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joe BENTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Mladen BOJANIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
Abstention Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Against Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Daniel FLOREA Romania SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise FORT France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir ILIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Florin IORDACHE Romania SOC
In favour Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deniza KARADJOVA Bulgaria NR
Against Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Charles KENNEDY United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Epameinondas MARIAS Greece NR
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Abstention Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK Ukraine NR
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Fazil MUSTAFA Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
Against Mr Marian NEACȘU Romania SOC
In favour Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES Cyprus SOC
Against Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan RAČAN Croatia SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damir ŠEHOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ester TUIKSOO Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Theodora TZAKRI Greece SOC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Sabine VERMEULEN Belgium NR
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE