Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 13303

Assembly's voting results

The honouring of obligations and commitments by the Republic of Moldova

9 in favor, 92 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Ferdinando AIELLO Italy NR
Against Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France NR
Against Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco NR
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia NR
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Daniel FLOREA Romania SOC
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Florin IORDACHE Romania SOC
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Deniza KARADJOVA Bulgaria NR
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Mr Epameinondas MARIAS Greece NR
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Fazil MUSTAFA Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
Against Mr Marian NEACȘU Romania SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Ester TUIKSOO Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Theodora TZAKRI Greece SOC
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE