Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 13356

Assembly's voting results

Refusing impunity for the killers of Sergei Magnitsky

24 in favor, 119 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation* NR
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Otari ARSHBA Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Anton BELYAKOV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA Georgia NR
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
Against Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Oerd BYLYKBASHI Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Mr Lorenzo CESA Italy NR
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Against Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Celeste COSTANTINO Italy NR
Against Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
Against Mr Jonny CROSIO Italy EC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Ms Iva DIMIC Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy NR
In favour Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy NR
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Petras GRAŽULIS Lithuania NR
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Martin HENRIKSEN Denmark EC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Vitaly IGNATENKO Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
Against Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Tomasz LENZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Vassiliy LIKHACHEV Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Lone LOKLINDT Denmark ALDE
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor MOROZOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander ROMANOVICH Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Jouko SKINNARI Finland SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Dame Angela WATKINSON United Kingdom EC