Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 13384

Assembly's voting results

Tackling racism in the police

69 in favor, 10 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France NR
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
In favour Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr Khalid CHAOUKI Italy NR
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr David DAVIES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Abstention Ms Marjolein FABER-VAN DE KLASHORST Netherlands NR
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI Greece NR
In favour Mr Sandro GOZI Italy NR
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Tomasz LENZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Epameinondas MARIAS Greece NR
Abstention Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Martina RENNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Abstention Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy NR
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye ALDE
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE