Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 1 - Doc. 13386

Assembly's voting results

Internet and politics: the impact of new information and communication technology on democracy

108 in favor, 3 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Ferdinando AIELLO Italy NR
In favour Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France NR
In favour Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Mladen BOJANIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Khalid CHAOUKI Italy NR
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Ms Celeste COSTANTINO Italy NR
In favour Mr Jonny CROSIO Italy EC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Abstention Ms Marjolein FABER-VAN DE KLASHORST Netherlands NR
Against Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy NR
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy NR
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Sandro GOZI Italy NR
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Vahe HOVHANNISYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Valeri JABLIANOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LENZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Valentina LESKAJ Albania SOC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Vassiliy LIKHACHEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Sophie LØHDE Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandrs SAKOVSKIS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE