Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

54 in favor, 79 against, 16 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Anton BELYAKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
In favour Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Abstention Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
Against Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
Against Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jonny CROSIO Italy EC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Jim D'ARCY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
Against Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Jussi HALLA-AHO Finland NR
Abstention Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Adam HOFMAN Poland NR
Abstention Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeri JABLIANOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Mariusz KAMIŃSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Tomasz LENZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vassiliy LIKHACHEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Abstention Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor MOROZOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
Against Mr József NAGY Slovak Republic NR
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON Iceland EC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Elżbieta RADZISZEWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Alexander ROMANOVICH Russian Federation NR
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Yury SHAMKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
Against Ms Ester TUIKSOO Estonia ALDE
Abstention Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE