Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 22 - Doc. 13405

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

137 in favor, 9 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
In favour Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jonny CROSIO Italy EC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czechia ALDE
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Abstention Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Nazmi GÜR Türkiye UEL
Abstention Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Abstention Mr Jussi HALLA-AHO Finland NR
In favour Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Adam HOFMAN Poland NR
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeri JABLIANOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Mariusz KAMIŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czechia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tomasz LENZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vassiliy LIKHACHEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor MOROZOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
In favour Mr József NAGY Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON Iceland EC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czechia EPP/CD
Against Ms Fatma PEHLIVAN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Elżbieta RADZISZEWSKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Abstention Mr Alexander ROMANOVICH Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura SEARA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yury SHAMKOV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Abstention Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Evgeny TARLO Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
In favour Ms Ester TUIKSOO Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czechia ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE