Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 13405

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

115 in favor, 37 against, 14 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Anton BELYAKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
In favour Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jonny CROSIO Italy EC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Iva DIMIC Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Jussi HALLA-AHO Finland NR
Abstention Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Adam HOFMAN Poland NR
Abstention Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeri JABLIANOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mariusz KAMIŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tomasz LENZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Vassiliy LIKHACHEV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Abstention Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Epameinondas MARIAS Greece NR
Abstention Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor MOROZOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
In favour Mr József NAGY Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
Against Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON Iceland EC
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Fatma PEHLIVAN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elżbieta RADZISZEWSKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Alexander ROMANOVICH Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura SEARA Spain SOC
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Yury SHAMKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Evgeny TARLO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
In favour Ms Ester TUIKSOO Estonia ALDE
Abstention Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Abstention Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE