Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 13446

Assembly's voting results

Prostitution, trafficking and modern slavery in Europe

44 in favor, 79 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Luise AMTSBERG Germany SOC
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Ingrid ANTIČEVIĆ MARINOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Khadija ARIB Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Dora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
In favour Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Mr Khalid CHAOUKI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Ms Celeste COSTANTINO Italy NR
Against Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ Slovenia SOC
In favour Mr Jonny CROSIO Italy EC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
Against Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czechia ALDE
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy NR
Against Mr Joseph Beppe FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy NR
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Nazmi GÜR Türkiye UEL
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Jürgen HARDT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Mariusz KAMIŃSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Deniza KARADJOVA Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Mr Simeon KARAMAZOV Czechia EC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Alev KORUN Austria NR
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Against Ms Valentina LESKAJ Albania SOC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON Iceland EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czechia EPP/CD
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Stanislav POLČÁK Czechia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Fatiha SAÏDI Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Petrit VASILI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Karl-Georg WELLMANN Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Tobias ZECH Germany EPP/CD