Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 28 - Doc. 13445

Assembly's voting results

The situation and rights of traditional national minorities in Europe

23 in favor, 57 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
Against Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Sali BERISHA Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
Against Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
Abstention Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Against Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy NR
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Jürgen HARDT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia NR
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Gábor Tamás NAGY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr József NAGY Slovak Republic NR
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florin Costin PÂSLARU Romania SOC
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy NR
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Abstention Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Against Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
Abstention Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC