Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment - Doc. 13445

Assembly's voting results

The situation and rights of traditional national minorities in Europe

38 in favor, 45 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Sali BERISHA Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Against Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy NR
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Abstention Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Jürgen HARDT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia NR
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Gábor Tamás NAGY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr József NAGY Slovak Republic NR
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC