Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

The situation and rights of traditional national minorities in Europe

71 in favor, 11 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Sali BERISHA Albania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
Abstention Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy NR
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
In favour Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Jürgen HARDT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Gábor Tamás NAGY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr József NAGY Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florin Costin PÂSLARU Romania SOC
In favour Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC