Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Improving user protection and security in cyberspace

27 in favor, 65 against, 16 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
In favour Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
Against Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
Against Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Marjolein FABER-VAN DE KLASHORST Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy NR
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy NR
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy NR
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Abstention Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Jürgen HARDT Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Ms Alev KORUN Austria NR
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Abstention Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES Cyprus SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Ms Liisa-Ly PAKOSTA Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Stanislav POLČÁK Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Fatiha SAÏDI Belgium SOC
Against Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy NR
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Mher SHAHGELDYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Andriy SHEVCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
Against Ms Ester TUIKSOO Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE