Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment

Assembly's voting results

The right to Internet access

106 in favor, 6 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
In favour Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
Abstention Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Marjolein FABER-VAN DE KLASHORST Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy NR
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy NR
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy NR
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
In favour Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Abstention Ms Alev KORUN Austria NR
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LENZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES Cyprus SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liisa-Ly PAKOSTA Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Stanislav POLČÁK Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Fatiha SAÏDI Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Mher SHAHGELDYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andriy SHEVCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
Against Ms Ester TUIKSOO Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE