Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 13482

Assembly's voting results

Recent developments in Ukraine: threats to the functioning of democratic institutions

50 in favor, 111 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Ingrid ANTIČEVIĆ MARINOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Otari ARSHBA Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Alexander BURKOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
Against Mr Jim D'ARCY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS Greece UEL
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy NR
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Abstention Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Abstention Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Vitaly IGNATENKO Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr Tomasz LENZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor MOROZOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Ms Liisa-Ly PAKOSTA Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Florin Costin PÂSLARU Romania SOC
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Stanislav POLČÁK Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Ms Fatiha SAÏDI Belgium SOC
Against Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy NR
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Andriy SHEVCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Jouko SKINNARI Finland SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Irena SOKOLOVA Bulgaria NR
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Evgeny TARLO Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Olga-Nantia VALAVANI Greece UEL
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD