Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 13482

Assembly's voting results

Recent developments in Ukraine: threats to the functioning of democratic institutions

154 in favor, 20 against, 16 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco NR
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Ingrid ANTIČEVIĆ MARINOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Otari ARSHBA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Joe BENTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Alexander BURKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
In favour Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
In favour Mr Jim D'ARCY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy NR
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
In favour Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Vitaly IGNATENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
Against Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LENZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Trine Pertou MACH Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor MOROZOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
Abstention Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liisa-Ly PAKOSTA Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Florin Costin PÂSLARU Romania SOC
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Stanislav POLČÁK Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Ms Fatiha SAÏDI Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura SEARA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Andriy SHEVCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Jouko SKINNARI Finland SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Abstention Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Evgeny TARLO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Olga-Nantia VALAVANI Greece UEL
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Draginja VUKSANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Abstention Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD