Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 44 - Doc. 13482

Assembly's voting results

Recent developments in Ukraine: threats to the functioning of democratic institutions

42 in favor, 129 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco NR
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Ingrid ANTIČEVIĆ MARINOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Otari ARSHBA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Joe BENTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Alexander BURKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Against Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
Against Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
Against Mr Jim D'ARCY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Abstention Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy NR
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Abstention Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT Sweden SOC
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Vitaly IGNATENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr Tomasz LENZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Abstention Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms Trine Pertou MACH Denmark UEL
Abstention Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor MOROZOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
Against Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liisa-Ly PAKOSTA Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Florin Costin PÂSLARU Romania SOC
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stanislav POLČÁK Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
Against Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Fatiha SAÏDI Belgium SOC
Against Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy NR
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Laura SEARA Spain SOC
Against Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andriy SHEVCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Jouko SKINNARI Finland SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Irena SOKOLOVA Bulgaria NR
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Abstention Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Evgeny TARLO Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Olga-Nantia VALAVANI Greece UEL
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Draginja VUKSANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD